Record Holders

Updated 2/4/17

Boys Track and Field Accomplishments

W.P.I.A.L. Champions 1967, 2008, 2009, 2011
W.P.I.A.L. Runner-up
2010, 2013, 2014
W.P.I.A.L. Finalist
1998, 2001, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012
Section Champs 1984, 1987, 1989, 1991, 1992, 1993, 1994, 1998, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016
 
100 mt Low High Hurdles C. McDonald (1985)14.3
300 mt Int. Hurdles C. McDonald (1985)38.41
100 mt Dash Aaron Tedys (2014) 10.6
200 mt DashAaron Tedys (2014) 22.1
400 mt DashAaron Tedys (2014)49.34
800 mt Run     
Matt Tedys (2014) 
1:59.31
1600 mt Run Dave Snowden (1978)4.22.8
3200 mt RunJonathan McElwain (2007)9:28.4
4x100 mt Relay Brandon Rossi, Bobby Gould, Ray Crum, Bradley Rossi (2011) 44.00
4x400 mt Relay Matt Tedys, Marcel Cleckley, Zach Gould, Aaron Tedys (2014)3:23.12
4x800 mt Relay Martin, Henderson, McElwain, Griffin (2009)8:15.59
ShotputDenes Veres (2006)60' 10"
DiscusAustin Sheridan (2014) 168' 10"
JavelinNick Alouise (2006)182' 1"
High Jump M. Reed (1992)6' 6"
Long Jump Bobby Gould (2013) 21' 10"
Triple Jump T. Muntean (1985)44' 8.5"
Pole Vault R. Godsen (2006), T. Sullivan (2001)13' 9"

Boys  Indoor Track and Field Accomplishments
60mBradley Rossi (2010), Aaron Tedys (2013)7.3
60 mt hurdlesZach Snyder (2010) "Tri-State Coaches Indoor Record"8.6
200 mt dashAaron Tedys (2013)23.6
400 mtAaron Tedys (2014)50.81
800 mtBilly Evans (2011)2:02.11
mileChuck Kotuby (1967)4:28
3000John McElwain (2009)9:38
4x400 RelayAaron Tedys, Matt Tedys, Marcel Cleckley, Zach Gould (2014) 3:27.21
4x800 RelayChuck Kotuby, John Suckaci, Randy Deemer, Rick Rogers (1967)8:27
Distant MedleyChuck Kotuby, John Suckaci, Randy Deemer, Rick Rogers (1967)11:02
Long JumpSkylar Rubcic (2017)20' 3"
High JumpZach Snyder (2010)6' 2"
Triple JumpShane Fisher (2013)40'1"
Shot PutDenes Veres (2007)59' 5"
Pole VaultShane Fisher (2013)12' 6"

Girls Track and Field Accomplishments
W.P.I.A.L. Champions 1999
W.P.I.A.L. Runner-up 1998
W.P.I.A.L. Finalist 1997, 1998, 2005
Section Champs 1979, 1996, 1997, 1998, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003
W.P.I.A.L. Playoffs 1979, 1996, 1997, 1998, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007
100 mt Low High Hurdles Elsa Antal (2016) 14.9
300 mt Int. Hurdles Elsa Antal (2017)47.05
100 mt Dash Jessica Kelosky (2013) 12.4
200 mt DashJessica Kelosky (2014) 26.1
400 mt DashJessica Kelosky (2013)59.34
800 mt RunSydney Wolf (2016)2:22.3
1600 mt Run Kristen Swick (1985)5:21.00
3200 mt RunRenee Campbell (1998)11:45.00
4x100 mt Relay Ashlee Moeller, DeeDee Evens, Kelly Morgan, Karen Yurkiw (2008)51.20
4x400 mt Relay Amy Sockaci, Jill Caldwell, Corrine Mazzant, Melanie Smith (1997)4:13.00
4x800 mt Relay Amy Sockaci, Jennifer Garbett, Gina Zahn, Melanie Smith (1997)9:56.00
ShotputCaycie Borders (1997)34' 1"
DiscusMissy Plowmaker (1987)113' 9" 
JavelinMandi Kaufman (2004)121' 9" 
High Jump Ashley Lotz (2008)5' 4" 
Long Jump Elsa Antal (2016)17' 5-1/4" 
Triple Jump Jessica Funk (1993)37' 10" 
Pole Vault Nicole Pitchford (2004)10' 9" 

Middle School BOYS Track and Field Accomplishments

110 mt High HurdlesCalvin Wetzel (15)16.7
100 mt Dash Derrek Dawson (00)11.8
1600 mt Run Colby Belczyk (17) 5:07.4
400 mt DashCalvin Wetzel (15)56.2
4x100 mt RelayCalvin Hughes, Aaron Falk, Hunter Nulph, Graham Kralic (17)49.7
800 mt RunDerrek Dawson (01)2:14
200 mt DashCalvin Wetzel (15)24.61
4x400 mt Relay Tyler Zeigler, Wade Henderson, Billy Evans, John Evans (08)4:04.8
4x800 mt Relay Christian George, Brandon Santillo, Adam Snowden, Austin Hall (09)10:27
Long JumpDerrek Dawson (01) 17' 5''
Triple JumpDerrek Dawson (00)37' 3-1/4''
High Jump Logan Sheridan (11)5' 10''
Pole VaultNate Brown (12)9' 
Shot PutJerrin Brandon (05)43' 11-1/2"
DiscusJerrin Brandon (05)136'

Middle School GIRLS Track and Field Accomplishments

100 mt Low HurdlesElsa Antal (13)16.4
100 mt Dash Sara Bates (02)12.7
1600 mt Run Kelli Gaus (13) 5:49
400 mt DashKelly Morgan (06)1:05
4x100 mt RelayErica Duffy, Allison Daniels, Maria Sacco, Sara Bates (02) 54.2
800 mt RunJenna Hayson (17)2:37.1
200 mt DashSara Bates (02) 26.9
4x400 mt Relay Riley Lapergola, Kate Coyne, Amanda Tedrow, Madison Sheridan (15)4:46
4x800 mt Relay Brittany Lutz, Jessica Kelosky, Bethany Bettencourt, Sydney Weber (09)12:32
Long JumpElsa Antal (13) 15' 11''
Triple JumpElsa Antal (13) 31' 11''
High Jump Sara Bate (03) 5'
Pole VaultCatie Morgan (00)7' 6''
Shot PutJessica Friday (01) 34' 6''
DiscusKirsten Wilson (09)91' 1/2"


ĉ
Sarah Antal,
May 8, 2014, 10:08 AM